GB Guest House By ROH

GB Guest House By ROH

CHECK AVAILABILITY

GB Guest House By ROH

Address

VIP Road, 781036 Guwahati, India

Description

GB Guest House By ROH is a charming and affordable 2-star hotel nestled in the vibrant city of Guwahati. Located just 4.1 km from the famous Guwahati Zoo and 9 km from the spiritual ISKCON Guwahati, this guest house provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience for both leisure and business travelers.

Guests can enjoy a variety of services, including room service, a 24-hour front desk, and complimentary WiFi throughout the property. The hotel is non-smoking and is conveniently situated just 17 km from the renowned Kamakhya Temple, making it an ideal base for exploring the cultural highlights of the region.

The hotel offers a delightful dining experience, serving both buffet and à la carte breakfast options, ensuring that every guest starts their day on a positive note. For those traveling by train, Guwahati Station is 10 km away, while the Assam State Museum is a short 11 km drive. Additionally, the nearest airport, Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport, is located 34 km from the hotel.

Facilities

GB Guest House By ROH boasts a range of facilities designed to cater to the needs of its guests:

Services

Policy

House Rules

GB Guest House By ROH is committed to providing a pleasant stay for all guests. Please be aware of the following policies:

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. What time can I check in at GB Guest House By ROH?

You can check in from 12:00 PM to 10:00 PM.

2. Is breakfast included in the stay?

Yes, guests can enjoy either a buffet or à la carte breakfast during their stay.

3. Is free parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers free private parking on-site without the need for a reservation.

4. Are children allowed at GB Guest House By ROH?

Unfortunately, children are not allowed at this property.

5. Can I bring my pet with me?

No, pets are not permitted at GB Guest House By ROH.

6. How far is the hotel from Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport?

The hotel is approximately 34 km from Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport.

7. What languages are spoken by the staff?

The staff at GB Guest House By ROH speak both English and Hindi.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

VIP Road, 781036 Guwahati, India

Other nearby hotels: